AUT-PRC SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

Year            Name                        Qualification

1997          Siaosi Vaili          Certificate in Te Ara Ta Whao
2000                                          Diploma in Sport and Recreation
2008                                          Bachelor of Sport and Recreation

1998          Dimitri Senio       Certificate in Business

1998          Kylie Evans          New Zealand Diploma in Business
2002                                          Graduate Diploma in Business
2002                                          Bachelor in Business (Management major)

1998         Gavin Williams    Certificate in Personal Training
1998                                           Certificate in Fitness Instruction
2003                                           Bachelor of Health Science (Physiotherapy)

2002         Storm Baynes       Bachelor of Health Science (Physiotherapy)
2006                                           Post Graduate Diploma in Health Science

2002        Matthew Jones     TeWero the Challenge 11

2003                                           Certificate in Sport & Fitness

2002         Mace Poloie            Certificate in Printing (Screen Printing)                       2003                                             Certificate in Applied Design for Fabric

2003         Blair Houston          Bachelor of Business in Accounting

2003         Nathan Talamahina      Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2003         Salome Fuikefu       Certificate in Sport and Fitness

2004         Bell Sasulu                 Diploma of Sport and Recreation

2005          Paul Williams           Bachelor of Business in Accounting

2005          Ryan Williams         Certificate Lang Teaching Adults                                2006                                                Bachelor of Arts (Japanese)

2005           Kane Hancy              Diploma Fitness Training

2006           Julien Palmer           Bachelor of Business (Advertising/Marketing)

2006           Chad Tuoro                Grad. Diploma Secondary Teaching

2006           Michael Smith           Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2007           Martin Foreman        Bachelor of Business (Marketing)

2007           Albert Tupuola           Certificate Sport & Recreation

2008           Ben Horne                   Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2008           Logan Reardon           Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2008           Tammi Wilson            Bachelor Health Science (Physiotherapy)

2008            Semu Poliko                Certificate Sport & Recreation

2008            Willie Uili                    Certificate Sport and Recreation

2011                                                     Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2009           Louii Schaumkel        Bachelor of Business

2009           James Wilson             Diploma Fitness Training

2012                                                     Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2010            Joseph Royal                Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2010            Jeremy Botha               Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2010            Jason Lemalu               Diploma Fitness Training

2010            Joel Joshi Smith         Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

2011                                                      Graduate Diploma Teaching

2011              Kim Kwok                    Master Philosophy

2011              Phillip Smith                Bachelor of Sport and Recreation

2011             Taylor Mosen               Bachelor Communication Studies

2014             Josh Mikaele                Diploma Sport and Recreation

2015             Romero Tagi                 Bachelor of Business

2017             Matangireia Yates-Francis    Bachelor Spatial Design